PRIVACY POLICY

1. Introduction

Our aim is to protect your privacy. We are providing you with this Privacy Policy to help you understand the activities we may carry out with the personal data you have provided. By providing us with your personal data, you are accepting this Privacy Policy and you accept that we may collect, use and reveal your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy. In the event that you do not agree with this policy, please do not provide your personal data. This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms and Conditions regulating the general use of this site. We shall only use your data for the purposes expressly indicated in our Privacy Policy. Occasionally, we may have to update this Privacy Policy. We recommend that you access this page on a regular basis to ensure that you have read the most recent version.

2. Legal age to purchase alcoholic beverages

Please do not provide your personal data if you are under the legal age to purchase alcohol within your local jurisdiction and (in the event that this were different) in the jurisdiction from which you are accessing the site. We do not aim to collect personal data from any under-age person for them to purchase, or for us to promote any kind of alcoholic beverage to persons under the required legal age to purchase. If we are informed or we believe that an under-age person has provided personal data we shall do all within our power to delete this personal data from our files or we shall flag this data and save it with the unique purpose for it not to be used again.

3. What is personal data?

Personal data is data on an identifiable individual as established in the current legal regulations. This does not include added data which does not enable them to be identified or commercial contact details such as their name, title and address and work telephone number.

4. Personal data collection

We only collect the personal data that you are willing to provide. Whenever possible, we enable you to choose how we shall use this data (for instance, by enabling you to choose whether or not you are willing to accept special promotional offers). We may request your personal data if you contact us regarding an enquiry you might have, if you register on the site or if you fill in a survey or another form containing personal data, also, if you request information, take part in a contest, send information to public areas of the site or if you take part in a promotion. You may also decide whether or not you are willing to receive communication from us, except for any communication required by law or administering any kind of transaction requested by you, whenever we request information from you.

5. Use of cookies on our site

As with many other sites we use cookies to enable us to collect and store information on visitors to our site. A cookie is a small data file sent by our server when the site is visited for the first time. The use of cookies enables us to monitor the use made of certain aspects of our site. You can delete cookies at any time or reconfigure your browser to reject or disable cookies. Further information on how to administrate cookies is available on www.zamoracompany.com.

6. Use of personal data

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection, and its regulations for development, we inform you that your data shall be saved to a file property of Zamora Company, and that registering the requested data means consenting to Zamora Company processing this data in order to identify you, to enable you to navigate on our site and to keep you informed about new products, offers and events organized by the companies owned by Zamora Company. The company may send you information of interest to you by email, SMS or social media. Likewise, your data may be used to conduct market research. We understand that you are consenting to us sending you sales and/or promotional information on the products and companies forming part of the Zamora Company if in the period of 30 days you do not indicate otherwise by sending an email to bajas@zamoracompany.com. Your data may also be passed on to other companies within Zamora Company. You can consult the companies belonging to the company and the brands sold on www.zamoracompany.com. We shall understand that you accept this information transfer to the other companies in the company if in the period of 30 days you do not indicate otherwise by sending an email to bajas@zamoracompany.com. All the data requested here is obligatory such that any omissions may make it impossible for you to register or participate. In the event that Zamora Company wishes to use your personal information for a purpose different to that described, we shall expressly request your consent, indicating the specific purposes of this use of personal data. Zamora Company reserves the right to request your personal ID number or even a copy of this to verify your age due to the nature of the information contained in this site. In any event, you may exercise the right to access, correct, cancel and object to the data by sending written correspondence enclosing a copy of your ID to one of the following contact addresses: Email address: lopd@zamoracompany.com Subject: Data Protection. Postal address: Postal address: Zamora Company/ Dpto. LOPD/ Polígono Industrial ‘Los Camachos’, C/ Silicio, 10, 30369 – Cartagena (Murcia) – Spain

Accessing this site means that you are accepting the current terms and conditions and the privacy policy on the site homepage. In the event that the Zamora Company site is used as a platform to send information to the User's contacts, Zamora Company shall not process the personal data of these contacts. Zamora Company shall only process data sent by the correct voluntary submission of the appropriate registration form by the user for the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

7. Law on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we are providing you with the following information: 1. The site www.zamoracompany.com is managed by Zamora Company, based in Polígono Industrial los Camachos, Calle Silicio, 10, 30369 Cartagena, Murcia, Spain VAT Nº A 30602346 inscribed in the Murcia Mercantile Register Book 76, Section 3ª, Folio 23 Sheet 2092, inscription 1ª. If you would like to contact us, please do so by email at the address indicated above or by filling out the contact form on the Site.

8. Security

We are concerned for your security and we take precautions to safeguard your personal data. We have implemented physical, electronic and administrative procedures to safeguard the data we collect. We are unable to control the privacy of e-mails while they are in transit. We recommend that you do not include confidential, business or sensitive information in emails. In the unlikely event that we believe that the security of your personal data held by us has been compromised in any way, we may notify you. If required, we would ensure that we do so as soon as possible in the circumstances and if we have your email we shall inform you by email.

9. Links

This site may contain links or references to other sites outside our domain. Please bear in mind that we have no control over these sites and that our Privacy Policy is not applicable to them. We recommend that you read the Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions of the linked sites or references you access. © 2017 Zamora Company. All rights reserved.

10. Unsubscribing from the Newsletter

If you wish to unsubscribe from our newsletter please send an email to: bajas@zamoracompany.com.

COOKIES POLICY

1. Definition of Cookies

Cookies are trackers sent to your computer's hard disk by your Web browser so that our systems can recognize your browser and provide certain services. The following cookies are used on www.zamoracompany.com

2. Cookies used

Own Cookies
Data collected Purpose Period of validity How to disable it
Logged in (yes/no) Avoid logging back on if session not closed. Session cookie Not possible, required for site to function properly.
Binary data (yes/no) To find out whether the user has accepted the cookies notice. 7 days Not possible, required for site to function properly.
Third-party cookies - Google Analytics
Data collected Purpose Period of validity How to disable it
Analytics Data on visit, time, sections visited, clicks and reference sites. An analysis of user browsing behaviour to improve the service. Session cookies or 2 years max Installing: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

3. How to disable Cookies in the most popular browsers:

Normally it is possible to block Cookies from the browser or to stop accepting Cookies from a particular Service. All modern browsers permit you to change the Cookies settings. These changes are normally found in 'Options' or 'Preferences' in the browser menu. Likewise, your browser or email client can be configured. The following steps are required for the User to access the cookies settings menu and, if possible, the private browsing option in all the most common browsers:

  • Internet Explorer: Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Settings. For further information, please consult Microsoft support or the Help section in your browser.
  • Firefox: Options -> Privacy -> History -> Personal Settings. For further information, please consult Mozilla support or the Help section in your browser.
  • Google Chrome: Settings -> Show advanced options -> Privacy -> Content settings. For further information, please consult Google support or the Help section in your browser.
  • Safari: Preferences-> Security. For further information, please consult Apple support or the Help section in your browser.

4. What happens if Cookies are disabled?

Some functions of the Services will be disabled such as remaining identified, leaving items in the "basket", etc.

Select a language:
Spanish English

This site uses cookies. I agree to the terms of use and the cookies policy.

COOKIES POLICY

We use our own and third party cookies to offer our services, collect stadistical information and include advertising. If you continue browsing, it means you accept its installation and use. You can change the configuration or obtain more information in our cookies policy. READ MORE.